The Chess Variant Pages
Custom Search



Person Information

T. R. Dawson

Contributor, Game Inventor, Deceased

Thomas Rayner Dawson

Birth Nov 28, 1889
Leeds, Yorkshire, England. 
Death Dec 16, 1951
London, England. 
Nationality ENG - England 

Biographical data  
Pseudonym: T. Dycke Robinson.
British composer and editor.

Source: La Mecca chess encyclopedia

Content

[Edit (Administrator use only!)] | [Search]

Lost Password?